We treasure your skin. Classic Natural Beauty
We take pride in providing Handmade Unique Artisan quality products. If something is out of stock, please note that we are making it fresh FOR YOU.
REFRESH - RENEW - REJUVENATE
ALL OUR PRODUCTS ARE ALWAYS RESPONSIBLY SOURCED, ETHICALLY
CREATED AND NEVER TESTED ON ANIMALS
ADDITIVES & EXFOLIANTS
GELS & LIQUIDS
Apricot Kernel Oil: Oil pressed from the kernels of the Apricot.
Argan Oil: An oil rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids derived from the fruit of the argan tree.
Avocado Oil: An edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes.
Babassu Oil: A tropical oil from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree rich with antioxidants and healthy fats.
Borage Oil: An oil rich in essential fatty acids. One of those fatty acids is gamma-linolenic acid, which helps nourish and hydrate the skin. It works well especially for those with sensitive or mature skin.
Castor Oil: A vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of the castor plant.
Coconut Oil: An oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm.
Evening Primrose: A fatty oil with high qualities of moisturizing and softening effects.
Green Tea Seed Oil: Tea seed oil is also referred to as camellia seed oil. This oil has skin benefiting omegas and vitamins A & B.
Grapeseed Oil: Light weight high in vitamins, minerals and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Believed to help preserve the natural moisture in aging skin.
Hemp Seed Oil: An oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The darker the color, the grassier the flavour. High in fatty acids.
Jojoba Oil: the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. An array of esters that moisturize while providing a silky feel.
Meadowfoam Oil: An oil that is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes alba. It is a waxy oil with high emolliency It has a non-greasy feel.
Olive Oil: A fat obtained from the olive. Good for skin rejuvenation.
Palm Oil: A vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp (reddish pulp) of the fruit of the oil palms.
Palm Kernal Flakes: A plant oil derived from the kernel of the oil palm Elaeis guineensis.
Rice Bran Oil: High in fatty acids and has antioxidant properties.
Safflower Oil: High in lineoleic acid which can help in moisturizing, nourishing and reconstructing the skin.
Sunflower Oil: Excellent penetrating qualities as well as spreadbility.
Sweet Almond Oil: A colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond.
Baking Soda: A salt composed of sodium ions and bicarbonate ions.
Bentonite Clay: A clay composed of aged volcanic ash.
Charcoal: A light, black residue, consisting of carbon and any remaining ash, obtained by removing water and other volatile constituents from animal and vegetation substances.
Citric Acid: A sharp crystalline acid made commercially from sugar fermentation to be used as flavoring or setting agent.
Colloidal Oatmeal: Very finely ground oatmeal that soothes and reduces inflammation. It dissolves in the soap so it is not scratchy at all.
Cornstarch: the starch derived from the corn grain or wheat.
Cranberry Seeds: Seeds from a cranberry help as an exfoliant.
Crushed Grape Seed: Seeds of the grape fruit that has been crushed.
Epsom Salt: A mild magnesium sulfate used to help relieve aches and pains.
Ground Pumpkin Seeds: Pumpkin seeds that are finely ground.
Jojoba Beads: Small spheres of wax made by hardening jojoba oil.
Kaolin Clay: A clay mineral that gently detoxifies and also aids in adding “slip” to the soap.
Poppy Seeds: An oil seed obtained from the opium poppy.
Powdered Sugar: Helps create a lather with lots of large bubbles.
Pumpkin Powder: A rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene
Raw Sugar: Sugar obtained from refining crystals to remove the molasses
Rose Clay: A mild kaolin clay that derives its color from the iron oxide content in this clay.
SLSA (Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate): A powder that makes extra bubbles made from palm and coconut oils
Spa Salts: Fine Grain Spa Salts.
Spinach Powder: A powder rich in chlorophyll, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, C, E, K, B2, and B6.
Strawberry Seeds: Reddish brown seeds from the strawberry fruit.
White Sugar: Wholly refined sugar, consisting almost entirely of sucrose.
Aloe Juice: Leaf pulp that is rich in natural nutrients and fiber.
Brewed Tea: This is a tea that we personally brew to enhance the scent of the soap or lotion for which it was intended.
Coconut Milk: High in Vitamin E which helps heal and soothe sensitive skin. Coconuts are highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins C, E, B1, B3, B5 and B6 and minerals including iron, selenium, sodium, calcium, magnesium and phosphorous.
Distilled Water: Water that has had many of its impurities removed through distillation
Glycerin: A sugar alcohol derived from animal products, plants or petroleum. (NOTE: We use only plant based Glycerin.)
Sodium Lactate: The sodium salt of lactic acid.
Yogurt: A food produced from bacterial fermentation of milk.
Aloe Butter: A coconut-derived butter to which aloe Vera in its concentrated form has been added.
Avocado Butter: Butter derived from the fruit of the avocado tree and hydrogenated.
Cocoa Butter: A moisturizing butter from the cocoa tree that is a humectant, which means it attracts and holds moisture to your skin. Excellent in softening or relaxing the skin.
Crisco: A shortening made entirely from vegetable oil.
Green Tea Butter: A blend of green tea powder and almond oil.
Kokum Butter: Kokum Butter is obtained from the fruit kernels of the Indian tree, Garcinia indica. It is a firm, yet highly emollient butter with a light non-greasy texture.
MCT -Mid Chain Triglycerides: A distilled oil commonly extracted from coconut or palm kernel oil.
Shea Butter: A luxurious butter made from the African shea tree. It has been used for centuries in Africa because of its moisturizing and healing properties, because it can protect and condition skin that has been damaged. A butter high in vitamins and minerals.